Boards and Committees


•Acadia Foundation Board
•Advisory Council
•Agricultural Service Board Special Areas No. 2
•Agricultural Service Board Special Areas No. 3
•Agricultural Service Board Special Areas No. 4
•Alfred Brown Handibus Society
•Assessment Review Board
•Battle River Watershed Alliance
•Big Country Medical & Dental Centre Board
•Big Country Waste Management Services Commission
•Burrowing Owl Recovery Team
•Canadian Badlands Ltd. (Shareholders)
•Carolside South Irrigation Advisory Committee
•Chinook Applied Research Association (CARA)
•Consort and District Medical Centre Board
•East Central 911 Call Answer Society
•East Central Ambulance Association
•East Central Housing Society
•Hanna & District Medical Society
•Henry Kroeger Regional Water Services Commission
•Marigold Library Board
•Municipal Planning Commission
•Northern Leopard Frog Recovery Team
•Ords Kangaroo Rat Recovery Team
•Oyen Interpretive Centre
•Palliser Economic Partnership Board
•Palliser Regional Municipal Regional Agency
•Piping Plover Recovery Team
•Prairie Conservation Forum (P.C.F.)
•Provincial Endangered Species Conservation Committee
•Recreation Board - Special Areas No. 2
•Recreation Board - Special Areas No.3
•Recreation Board - Special Areas No. 4
•Red Deer River Watershed Alliance
•Red Deer River Municipal Users Group
•Road Committee Members Special Areas No. 2
•Road Committee Members Special Areas No. 3
•Road Committee Members Special Areas No. 4
•SAMDA Economic Partnership Ltd.
•Secondary And Oiled Road Committee
•Shirley McClellan Water Commission
•South East Alberta Watershed Alliance
•Southern Alberta Energy From Waste Alliance
•Special Areas Tax Recovery Land Sale Grievance Committee
•Subdivision & Development Appeal Board
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ACADIA FOUNDATION BOARD

Brent Horner, SA2
Daryl Swenson, SA3
Lawrence Letniak, SA4

Top of Page

ADVISORY COUNCIL

Robert Worobo, SA 4, Chairman
Bob Gainer, SA2
Neal Roes, SA2
Brad Slorstad, SA2
Brent Horner, SA2
James Madge, SA2
Daryl Swenson, SA2
Brad Osadczuk, SA2
Travis Foot, SA3
Graham Caskey, SA3
Kevin Wilson, SA3
Lawrence Letniak, SA4
Bonnie Sansregret, SA4
Top of Page

AGRICULTURAL SERVICE BOARD SPECIAL AREAS NO. 2

Neal Roes, SA2
Brad Osadczuk, SA2
Greg Standing
Nathan Berg
Lee Quaschnick
Derek Christensen
Kevin Bossert
Dorothy Cornforth, DO2 Mgr.
Jesse Williams, Ag, Fieldman

Top of Page

AGRICULTURAL SERVICE BOARD SPECIAL AREAS NO. 3

Travis Foot, SA3
Kevin Wilson, SA3
Jerry Logan
Marvin Molzan
Walter Scarff
Marilyn Lazzari, DO3 Mgr.
Don Hogan, Ag. Fieldman

AGRICULTURAL SERVICE BOARD SPECIAL AREAS NO. 4

Bonnie Sansregret, SA4
Robert Worobo, SA4
Gloria Nelson
Todd Murphy
Trevor Bousquet
Barry Redel
Taryl Abt, DO4 Mgr.
Justine Simpson, Ag. Fieldman

Top of Page

ALFRED BROWN HANDIBUS SOCIETY

Bonnie Sansreget, SA4

Top of Page

ASSESSMENT REVIEW BOARD

Trent Caskey, Clerk
Darran Dick, Clerk
Corinne Kelts, Clerk
Neal Roes, SA2
Daryl Swenson, SA2
Graham Caskey, SA3

Top of Page

BATTLE RIVER WATERSHED ALLIANCE

Corinne Kelts, Administrator SA4

Top of Page

BIG COUNTRY MEDICAL & DENTAL CENTRE BOARD

Kevin Wilson, SA3
Graham Caskey, SA3

Top of Page

BIG COUNTRY WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES COMMISSION

James Madge, SA2
Kevin Wilson, SA3
Robert Worobo, SA4

Top of Page

BURROWING OWL RECOVERY TEAM

Jordon Christianson, Chair, Special Areas Board

Top of Page

CANADIAN BADLANDS LTD. (SHAREHOLDERS)

Brad Slorstad, SA2
Graham Caskey, SA3
Bonnie Sansregret, SA4

Top of Page

CAROLSIDE SOUTH IRRIGATION ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Jay Slemp, Chairman
Brad Slorstad, SA2
Brian Berg
Dave Kingcott
Neal Roes

Top of Page

CHINOOK APPLIED RESEARCH ASSOCIATION (CARA)

James Madge, SA2

Top of Page

CONSORT AND DISTRICT MEDICAL CENTRE BOARD

Bonnie Sansregret, SA4
Lawrence Letniak, SA4

Village of Consort Rep.:
Jay Kurek

Top of Page

EAST CENTRAL 911 CALL ANSWER SOCIETY

Robert Worobo, SA4

Top of Page

EAST CENTRAL AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION

Robert Worobo, SA4

Top of Page

EAST CENTRAL HOUSING SOCIETY

Bonnie Sansregret, SA4

Top of Page

HANNA & DISTRICT MEDICAL SOCIETY

Bob Gainer, SA2
Member at Large: Jay Slemp

Top of Page

HENRY KROEGER REGIONAL WATER SERVICES COMMISSION

James Madge, SA2
Alternate: Brent Horner

Top of Page

MARIGOLD LIBRARY BOARD

Bob Gainer, SA2
Helen Veno, SA3
Lisa Vert, SA4

Top of Page

MUNICIPAL PLANNING COMMISSION

Brad Osadczuk, SA2
Kevin Wilson, SA3
Bonnie Sansregret, SA4

Development Officer:
Brett Richards, SA2
Darran Dick, SA3
Corinne Kelts, SA4

Top of Page

NORTHERN LEOPARD FROG RECOVERY TEAM

Jordon Christianson, Chair, Special Areas Board

Top of Page

ORDS KANGAROO RAT RECOVERY TEAM

Jordon Christianson, Chair, Special Areas Board

Top of Page

OYEN INTERPRETIVE CENTRE

Daryl Swenson, SA2

Top of Page

PALLISER ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP BOARD

Bob Gainer, SA2
Alternate: Jay Slemp

Top of Page

PALLISER REGIONAL MUNICIPAL SERVICES AGENCY

Bob Gainer, SA2
Travis Foot, SA3
Lawrence Letniak, SA4

Top of Page

PIPING PLOVER RECOVERY TEAM

Jordon Christianson, Chair, Special Areas Board

Top of Page

PRAIRIE CONSERVATION FORUM (P.C.F.)

Graham Caskey, SA3
Alternate: Bob Gainer, SA2

Top of Page

PROVINCIAL ENDANGERED SPECIES CONSERVATION COMMITTEE

Appointed: Bob Gainer, SA2
Alternate:

Top of Page

RECREATION BOARD - SPECIAL AREAS NO. 2

Neal Roes
Glenn Quast
Sherry Jensen
Wade Christianson
Darcy Ferguson, SAB Rep.
Brett Richards, Secretary

Top of Page

RECREATION BOARD - SPECIAL AREAS NO. 3

Merlin Peterson
Ray Rude
Shaune Switzer
Darcy Ferguson, SAB Rep.
Darran Dick, Secretary

Top of Page

RECREATION BOARD - SPECIAL AREAS NO. 4

Dana Henfrey
Krista McGregor
Gordon Long
Darcy Ferguson, SAB Rep.
Corinne Kelts, Secretary

Top of Page

RED DEER RIVER WATERSHED ALLIANCE

Kevin Wilson, SA3
Jay Slemp

Top of Page

RED DEER RIVER MUNICIPAL USERS GROUP

Jay Slemp

Top of Page

ROAD COMMITTEE MEMBERS SPECIAL AREAS NO. 2

Subdivision No. 1
Bob Gainer, SA2
Kevin Bossert
Allan Storch
Don Viste

Subdivision No. 2
Neal Roes, SA2
Andy Roes
Doug Lamson
Evan Karg
Darcy Oleski
Brian Griffith

Subdivision No. 3
Brad Slorstad, SA2
Greg Gordon
Kevin Hickle
Mike Solberg

Subdivision No. 4
Brent Horner, SA2
Lee Fryberger
Earl Kading
Lyle Conners
Justin Griffith

Subdivision No. 5
James Madge, SA2
Carter Link
Sylvester Malaka
Don Vincent

Subdivision No. 7
Daryl Swenson, SA2
Bob Monkman
Wes Kornelson

Subdivision No. 8
Brad Osadczuk, SA2
Dave Burnat
Chris Olson

Top of Page

ROAD COMMITTEE MEMBERS SPECIAL AREAS NO. 3

Subdivision No. 4
Travis Foot, SA3
Ron Smigelski
Doug Norris
Jim Newton
Dave McKinstry

Subdivision No. 5
Graham Caskey, SA3
Bruce Peacock
James Ford
Stephen Muzyka
Steven Rude

Subdivision No. 6
Kevin Wilson, SA3
Walter Scarff
Dale Stammers
Lawrence Hanson
Jerry Anderson
Brad Lockhart

Top of Page

ROAD COMMITTEE MEMBERS SPECIAL AREAS NO. 4

Subdivision No. 1
Lawrence Letniak, SA4
Nils Berg
Ron Maron
Gordon Long
Murray Magill

Subdivision No. 2
Bonnie Sansregret, SA4
Darren Simpson
Darcy Berg
Leonard Babcock
Ken Guenthner

Subdivision No. 3
Robert Worobo, SA4
John Baier
Doug Noble
Don Kozlinski
Glen Schuetzle

Top of Page

SAMDA ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP LTD.

Travis Foot, SA3
George Doupe
Darran Dick

Top of Page

SECONDARY AND OILED ROAD COMMITTEE

Brad Slorstad, SA2
Brad Osadczuk, SA2
Kevin Wilson, SA3
Robert Worobo, SA4
 Jordon Christianson, Chair
Brent Horner, Board Member
Daryl Swenson, Board Member
Bonnie Sansregret, Board Member
Owen Francis
Wayne Bosch

Top of Page

SHIRLEY MCCLELLAN WATER COMMISSION

Bonnie Sansregret, SA4
Alternate: Robert Worobo

Top of Page

SOUTH EAST ALBERTA WATERSHED ALLIANCE

Daryl Swenson, SA2

Top of Page

SOUTHERN ALBERTA ENERGY FROM WASTE ALLIANCE

Greg Sheppard
Neal Roes, SA2
Graham Caskey, SA3
Robert Worobo, SA4

Top of Page

SPECIAL AREAS TAX RECOVERY LAND SALE GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE

Kyle Christianson, Chairman
Bob Gainer, SA2
Neal Roes, SA2
Brad Slorstad, SA2
Brent Horner, SA2
James Madge, SA2
Brad Osadczuk, SA2
Daryl Swenson, SA2
Travis Foot, SA3
Graham Caskey, SA3
Kevin Wilson, SA3
Lawrence Letniak, SA4
Bonnie Sansregret, SA4
Robert Worobo, SA4

Top of Page

SUBDIVISION & DEVELOPMENT APPEAL BOARD

Brad Slorstad, SA2
Daryl Swenson, SA2
Robert Worobo, SA4

Members At Large:

Larry Pahl, SA2
James Andrew, SA3
George Doupe, SA3
Frank Murphy, SA4
Craig Wiechnick, SA4

Top of Page