Meet the Board

Meet the Board

Acting-Chairman: Jordon Christianson

Special Area No. 2 Representative – Brent Horner

Special Area No. 3 Representative – Daryl Swenson

Special Area No. 4 Representative – Bonnie Sansregret

Meet the Council

Special Area 2, Subdivision 1 is represented by Bob Gainer.  Bob was elected in October 2013 to the Advisory Council.  Bob resides just south of Hanna.

Special Area 2, Subdivision 2 is represented by Neal Roes.  Neal was elected in October 2013 to the Advisory Council.  Neal farms and ranches in the Homestead Coulee area.

Special Area 2, Subdivision 3 is represented by Brad Slorstad.  Brad was elected in October 2013 to the Advisory Council.  Brad farms and ranches near Sunnynook.

Special Area 2, Subdivision 4 is represented by Brent Horner.  Brent was elected in 1995 to the Advisory Council.  Brent ranches near Pollockville.

Special Area 2, Subdivision 5 is represented by James Madge.  James was elected in October 2013 to the Advisory Council.  James farms and ranches in the Stanmore area.

Special Area 2, Subdivision 7 is represented by Daryl Swenson.  Daryl was elected to the Advisory Council in October 2007. He farms South of Bindloss.

Special Area 2, Subdivision 8 is represented by Bradley Osadczuk.  Brad was elected in October 2013 to the Advisory Council.  Brad farms in the Iddesleigh area.

Special Area 3, Subdivision 4 is represented by Travis Foot.  Travis was elected in October 2013 to the Advisory Council.  Travis farms in the Esther area.

Special Area 3, Subdivision 5 is represented by Graham Caskey.  Graham was elected in October 2013 to the Advisory Council.  Graham farms near Excel.

Special Area 3, Subdivision 6 is represented by Kevin Wilson.  Kevin was elected to Advisory Council in October 2010.  Kevin and his family ranch south west of Cereal.

Special Area 4, Subdivision 1 is represented by Lawrence Letniak.  Lawrence became an Advisory Council member in October 1998.  He farms South of Veteran.

Special Area 4, Subdivision 2 is represented by Bonnie Sansregret.  Bonnie was elected to Advisory Council in October 2001.  She farms south of Consort on a 100 Year operation.

Special Area 4, Subdivision 3 is represented by Robert Worobo.  Robert was elected to Advisory Council in October 1989.  He farms and ranches North of Monitor on a 100 Year operation.